Serving in Worship – October 2012

Instructions for each role are found in the following brochure: InstructionsforWorshipAssistants

8:30 Greeter
7 – Janet Thoma
14 Jim Brucia
21 Joan Carol Bensen
28 Mirith Colao

8:30 Usher
7 Bill Thoma
14 Arla Mink
21 Julie Jensen
28 Erik Pontoppidan Jr.

8:30 Acolyte
7 Nikolaus Wylie
14 Isaac Hillesland
21 Kristofer Hammond
28 Jacob Colao

8:30 Lector
7 Bob Miller
14 Judy Simpson Platts
21 Karl Wylie
28 David Primuth

10:45 Greeter
7 Karen Buesing
14 Megan Gillespie
21 Helen Schnieders
28 Brad Wood

10:45 Usher
7 Anna Buesing
14 Neil Gillespie
21 Felicia Oguntomilade
28 -Open-

10:45 Acolyte
7 Tierna D’Arcy
14 -Open-
21 Joe Hillesland
28 -Open-

10:45 Lector
7 Felicia Oguntomilade
14 Brad Wood
21 Neil Gillespie
28 Karen & Anna Buesing

Counters
7 Jensen & Jessen
14 Jones & McGarrah
21 Weaver & Wenzel
28 Ivanjack

Altar Flowers
7 Joy Wenzel
21 Linda Weaver
28 Kirsten Wylie

Altar Guild: Julie Jensen
Communion Bread: Joy Wenzel
Lock up: Grace Road Church

Serving in Worship – September 2012

Instructions for each role are found in the following brochure: InstructionsforWorshipAssistants

September 2nd 9:30am
Greeter – Janet Thoma
Usher – Bill Thoma
Lector Karl Wylie
Acolyte – Christian Wylie
Counters – Weaver/Wenzel
Altar Flowers – Larry & Sue Ivanjack

September 9th 8:30 September 9th 10:45
Greeter – Jim Brucia Greeter – Dorothy McGarrah
Usher – Erik Pontoppidan Jr. Usher – Debe Pennington
Acolyte – Sam Hillesland Acolyte – Tierna D’Arcy
Lector – Joe Buff Lector – Larry Ivanjack
Counters – Jensen/Jessen
Altar Guild – Joy Wenzel
Lockup – Grace Road Church

September 16th 8:30 September 16th 10:45
Greeter – Julie Jensen Greeter – Helen Schnieders
Usher – Mirith Colao Usher – Brad Wood
Acolyte – Jacob Colao Acolyte – Joe Hillesland
Lector – Arne Jensen Lector – Mary Ann Hausner
Counters – Ivanjack
Altar Guild – Joy Wenzel
Lockup – Grace Road Church

September 23rd 8:30 September 23rd 10:45
Greeter – Randy Kistler Greeter – Ron Stefen
Usher – Marie Gonzalez Usher – Carol Stefen
Acolyte – Diego Gonzalez Acolyte – Amber Czigler
Lector – Brian Jensen Lector – Brad Wood
Counters – Jones/McGarrah
Altar Guild – Joy Wenzel
Lockup – Grace Road Church
Altar Flowers – David & Lynn Schilder

September 30th 8:30 September 30th 10:45
Greeter – Myrna Bilinski Greeter – Anna Buesing

Usher – John Coughlan Usher – Karen Buesing
Acolyte – Kristofer Hammon Acolyte – Ashley Czigler
Lector – Niklas Hammon Lector – Felicia Oguntomilade
Counters – David Primuth
Altar Guild – Joy Wenzel
Lockup – Grace Road Church